Arika Davenport YouTube channel banner
Arika Davenport

Arika Davenport

@arika_davenport
Est. 2020·United States·English·~0.7 vids/wk
New on TrySpansa

Arika Davenport is a Religion & Spirituality and Business YouTube creator with 4.3K subscribers and 136K total views. The channel covers christian teaching, spiritual guidance, bible study, faith encouragement, spiritual warfare. Active for 6 years, the channel publishes about 3 videos per month. Videos average 615 views each. Based in United States, the channel's primary language is English. YouTube channels with 1K–10K sub channels typically charge between $50 and $500 per sponsored video. Book a sponsorship directly on TrySpansa.

4,270Subscribers
221Total Videos
135,876Total Views
Source: YouTube Data API

Audience Insights for Arika Davenport

See the data agencies & brands use to evaluate sponsorship fit

Views / Video284K
Impressions1.2M
Age Demographics
13-17
8%
18-24
35%
25-34
28%
35-44
16%
45-54
8%
55-64
3%
65+
2%
Gender Split
Male 62%Female 36%Other 2%
Core: Male 18-24
Top Countries
🇺🇸United States
28%
🇬🇧United Kingdom
18%
🇧🇷Brazil
12%
🇮🇳India
9%
🇩🇪Germany
7%
Traffic Sources
Search
34%
Suggested
24%
External
14%
Browse
12%
Content Performance
128KAvg Views
4.2%CTR
+1.2KNet Subs
3:42Watch Time
Subscriber Growth
6 mo agoToday
Device Split
Desktop
48%
Mobile
34%
Tablet
11%
TV
7%
Watch Time
8:42Avg Duration
42%Retention
2.1MHours
6.8Views/Visit
Content Type
Long-form
55%
Shorts
28%
Live
12%
Members
5%
Free · 10 seconds · No credit cardSee Arika Davenport’s audience data

Niches

religionbusiness

About

Hey Sis! I’m Arika and I create videos that helps Christian women build strong prayer lives, grow in the Word, overcome spiritual warfare and live out their purpose in freedom. On this channel we talk about: ✨ Spiritual warfare 🙏 Prayer & intercession 🕊 Healing and deliverance 📈 Visibility, obedience, and executing what God called you to do If you’ve been feeling stuck, discouraged, battling fear, doubt, or constant opposition, these videos will help you recognize the resistance, strengthen your faith, and move forward with clarity and authority. Subscribe for weekly teaching, prayer, and practical strategies to help you rise up and walk in your purpose. 📩 For coaching, speaking, or collaboration inquiries:

Recent Videos

5 Signs God Is Calling You to Start a YouTube Channel (But Fear Is Holding You Back)
God Says: "Take a Picture of It" Change is Coming SUDDENLY!!
When You Don't Know What to Pray, Do This (Sis, God Knows Your Heart)
June 6, 2026
June 5, 2026
God Is Still Writing Your Story | Book of Ruth Bible Study | Arika Davenport
Biblical Money Affirmations & Warfare Declarations to Speak Every Morning
God's Provision Will Find You | Ruth 2 Bible Study

Channel data updated July 2026

youtube.com/@arika_davenport
Open

Sponsorship Pricing

This creator hasn't set their rates yet. Estimate typical rates for their niche:

Rate Calculator

TrySpansa Original

Enter your channel stats to estimate sponsorship rates.

YouTube Data API: 4,270 subscribers
Rates are TrySpansa estimates based on industry data. Not sourced from or derived from YouTube.
Sign Up to Send a Proposal

Free · No credit card required

Estimated pricing — negotiate directly

See Arika Davenport’s insightsFree · 10 seconds · No credit card